Departure station |
Departure time |
Track |
The Hague HS | 17.36 | 1 |
Leiden Central | 17.52 | 4A |
Haarlem | 18.27 | 1 |
Amsterdam Central | 19.01 | 5 |
Utrecht Central | 19.35 | 15 |
s-Hertogenbosch | 20.18 | 7B |
Eindhoven | 20.40 | 1 |
Venlo | 21.35 | 1A |
Cologne Hbf | 22.52 | 3 |
Arrival station |
Arrival time |
Track |
Venlo | 07.20 | 1 |
Eindhoven | 08.20 | 5 |
s-Hertogenbosch | 08.44 | 3a |
Utrecht C | 09.15 | 5 |
Amsterdam C | 09.44 | 7A |
Haarlem | 10.05 | 6B |
Leiden C | 10.26 | 9B |
The Hague HS | 10.44 | 1 |
Click on the image for a larger size.
Route of the Alpen Express in Austria with stops at Kufstein (border) and Wörgl where the train will split:
Train section Bludenz:
Jenbach, Innsbruck, Ötztal, Imst-Pitztal - Landeck - St. Anton am Arlberg, Langen am Arlberg, Bludenz
Train section Bischofshofen:
Westendorf, Kirchberg in Tirol, Kitzbühel, St. Johann in Tirol, Fieberbrunn, Saalfelden, Zell am See, Schwarzach St. Veit, St. Johann im Pongau, Bischofshofen.